Narrogin
Senior High School

Cnr Homer St & Gray Street Narrogin WA 6312 | (08)9881 9300

Contact Us

NARROGIN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gray Street
Narrogin
Western Australia, 6312

Telephone:
(08) 9881 9300

Email address: [email protected]

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs Janine Keall – Principal

Mr David Stivey – Deputy Principal

Mrs Karen Thomas – Deputy Principal

Mr Peter Trefort – Manager Corporate Services

Mrs Susan Castle – School Management Assistant

Mrs Linda Nicholas – Corporate Services Officer

Mrs Carol Potts – Corporate Services Officer

Mrs Nanette Steer – Corporate Services Officer

Mrs Suzanne Jacobs – Corporate Services Officer

Mrs Helen Simpson – Corporate Services Officer

STAFF EMAIL ADDRESSES

Student Services
Alistair Potts – Program Coordinator
[email protected]

Jennifer Pollard – Chaplain
[email protected]

Martin Vause – Chaplain
[email protected]

Melanie Edwards – School Psychologist (Provisional)

Sharon Ward – Corporate Services Officer/Absentees

Karen Walker – Corporate Services Officer

Leanne Copeland – Student Services Education Assistant

AIEO

Janice Kickett
[email protected]

Chadd Kickett – Education Assistant

ARTS
Marga Felipe (HOLA)  
[email protected]

Zoe Quartermaine
[email protected]

Hayley Williams
[email protected]

MUSIC

Wendy Armstrong
[email protected]

Blake Howieson
[email protected]

INCLUSIVE LEARNING 

Elyse Williams (Education Support Teacher)
[email protected]

Evelyn Wilkie (Learning Support Teacher)
[email protected]

ENGLISH
Linda Bishop ( HOLA)
[email protected]

Denise Lavan
[email protected]

Hayden McWilliams
[email protected]

Sushmita Datta Roy
[email protected]

Tia Spitieris
[email protected]

Monique Duarte
[email protected]

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Andrew Corner (HOLA)
[email protected]

Cara Borthwick
[email protected]

Sarah Corner
[email protected]

Sarah Hennessey
[email protected]

Kris McDonald
[email protected]

Andrew Pratt
[email protected]

Kayla Stokes
[email protected]

Evelyn Wilkie
[email protected]

MATHEMATICS
Darren Jacques (HOLA)
[email protected]

Naga Alagusumdaram
[email protected]

Dorothy Bendix
[email protected]

Nicole Haythornthwaite
[email protected]

Kristy Chapman
[email protected]

Rebecca Pense
[email protected]

Sarah Corner
[email protected]

 

SCIENCE
John Johnson (HOLA)
[email protected]

Maxine Clark
[email protected]

Alan Hall
[email protected]

Kristy Johnson
[email protected]

Jean D’Cruz
[email protected]

Natalie Edwards
[email protected]

Cameron Brook
[email protected]

Dianne Bee (Lab Technician)
[email protected]

Tania Harris (Lab Technician)
[email protected]


HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCE AND LANGUAGES

Brooke Rintoul (HOLA)
[email protected]

Barrie Stewart
[email protected]

Hayley Williams
[email protected]

Rebecca Donavon
[email protected]

Mona Dawson
[email protected]

Ellie Sheridan
[email protected]

TECHNOLOGY & ENTERPRISE
Richard Bee (HOLA)
[email protected]

BUSINESS, ENTERPRISE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Wendy Sargeantson
[email protected]

HOME ECONOMICS
Melissa Denkinger (Trade Training Centre)
[email protected]

Susan Pattullo
[email protected]

Jenny Shepherd
[email protected]

Sarah Hoyland – Home Economics Assistant

Sue Short – Home Economics Assistant

 

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Rick Bee
[email protected]

Peter Erickson
[email protected]

Guy Robins
[email protected]

Peter Hall
[email protected]

VET

Prema Sexton
[email protected]

Susan Castle
[email protected]

LIBRARY
Narelle Eyre
[email protected]

Top