Narrogin
Senior High School

Cnr Homer St & Gray Street Narrogin WA 6312 | (08)9881 9300

Contact Us

 

NARROGIN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gray Street
Narrogin
Western Australia, 6312

Telephone:
(08) 9881 9300

Facsimile:
(08) 9881 2170

Email address: [email protected]

 

ADMINISTRATION

Mr Steve Quartermaine – Principal

Ms Sandii Stankovic – Deputy Principal

Mr Andrew Symington – Deputy Principal

Mr Peter Trefort – Manager Corporate Services

Mrs Susan Castle – School Management Assistant

Mrs Linda Nicholas – Corporate Services Officer

Mrs Carol Potts – Corporate Services Officer

Mrs Nanette Steer – Corporate Services Officer

Mrs Suzanne Jacobs – Corporate Services Officer

 

STAFF EMAIL ADDRESSES

Student Services
Alistair Potts – Program Coordinator
[email protected]

Jennifer Pollard – Chaplain
[email protected]

Martin Vause – Chaplain
[email protected]

Clare McCall- School Psychologist
[email protected]

Sharon Ward – Corporate Services Officer/Absentees

Karen Walker – Corporate Services Officer

Imogen Nicholas – Corporate Services Officer

 

 

AIEO
Carole Kickett
[email protected]

Janice Kickett
[email protected]

Chadd Kickett – Education Assistant

 

ARTS
Marga Felipe (HOLA)  
[email protected]

Zoe Quartermaine
[email protected]

 

MUSIC
Stephanie Whitting
[email protected]

Rebecca Dalton
[email protected]

 

INCLUSIVE LEARNING 

Colleen Gee
[email protected]

Evelyn Wilkie
[email protected]

 

ENGLISH
Louise Davidson ( HOLA)
[email protected]

Joan Armstrong
[email protected]

Navine Coates
[email protected]

Denise Lavan
[email protected]

Danny Ellefsen
[email protected]

Tania Jaskiewicz
[email protected]

Scott Dareff
[email protected]

 

 

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Andrew Corner (HOLA)
[email protected]

Cara Borthwick
[email protected]

Sarah Corner
[email protected]

Sarah Hennessey
[email protected]

Kris McDonald
[email protected]

Andrew Pratt
[email protected]

Kayla Stokes
[email protected]

Evelyn Wilkie
[email protected]

 

LANGUAGES
Barrie Stewart
[email protected]

 

MATHEMATICS
David Fung (HOLA)
[email protected]

Naga Alagusumdaram
[email protected]

Dorothy Bendix
[email protected]

Nicole Haythornthwaite
[email protected]

Kristy Chapman
[email protected]

Tracy Wilson
[email protected]

Giles Wholohan
[email protected]

 

SCIENCE
John Johnson (HOLA)
[email protected]

Maxine Clark
[email protected]

Alan Hall
[email protected]

Kristy Johnson
[email protected]

Edward Cook
[email protected]

Dianne Bee (Lab Technician)
[email protected]

Tania Harris (Lab Technician)
[email protected]

 

HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCE AND LANGUAGES
Brooke Rintoul (HOLA)
[email protected]

Rebecca Pauley
[email protected]

Helen Samson
[email protected]

Barrie Stewart
[email protected]

Simon Wilson
[email protected]

Adam Harris
[email protected]

Nina Goodwin
[email protected]

Ruth Castaldiri
[email protected]

 

 

TECHNOLOGY & ENTERPRISE
Di Quartermaine (HOLA)
[email protected]

BUSINESS, ENTERPRISE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Helen Samson
[email protected]

 

 

HOME ECONOMICS
Justine Campbell (Trade Training Centre)
[email protected]

Susan Pattullo
[email protected]

Jenny Shepherd
[email protected]

Helen Sivyer
[email protected]

Leah Russell
[email protected]

Sarah Hoyland – Home Economics Assistant

Sue Short – Home Economics Assistant

Danita James – Home Economics Assistant


DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY
Rick Bee
[email protected]

Peter Erickson
[email protected]

Guy Robins
[email protected]

Peter Hall
[email protected]

 

VET
Mark Davis
[email protected]

Susan Castle
[email protected]

Prema Sexton
[email protected]

 

LIBRARY
Pam Carden
[email protected]

Pam Tomkins
[email protected]

Narelle Penny
[email protected]