Country Week Results
Posted on 2/7/2013
DAY ONE – MONDAY
Basketball (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Busselton SHS 32 – 27
Basketball (Girls)
Margaret River SHS d Narrogin SHS 25 – 17
Netball (A Grade)
Albany SHS d Narrogin SHS 21 – 20
Great Southern Grammar d Narrogin SHS 29 – 23
Netball (E Grade)
Narrogin SHS d WACA Cunderdin 45 – 10
Hockey (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Great Southern Grammar 2 – 0
Hockey (Girls)
Great Southern Grammar d Narrogin SHS 3 – 1
Soccer (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Mt Barker Community College 10 – 0
Soccer (Girls)
Narrogin SHS drew with Geraldton Senior College 0 – 0
AFL
Halls Head Community College d Narrogin SHS 7.11(53) – 4.6 (30)
Volleyball (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Merredin Community College 2 – 0
Volleyball (Girls)
Narrogin SHS d Christmas Island 2 – 0
North Albany SHS d Narrogin SHS 2- 0
DAY TWO – TUESDAY
Basketball (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Bunbury Cathedral Grammar 41 – 31
Basketball (Girls)
Cape Naturalist CC d Narrogin SHS 18 – 16
Netball (A Grade)
Narrogin SHS d MargaretRiver SHS 26 – 21
Netball (E Grade)
Narrogin SHS d Geraldton Senior College 33 – 15
Hockey (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Bunbury Cathedral Grammar 1 – 0
Hockey (Girls)
Narrogin SHS d Bunbury Cathedral Grammar 2 – 0
Soccer (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Manjimup SHS 3 – 2
Narrogin SHS d Karratha SHS 2 – 1
Soccer (Girls)
Eastern Goldfields SHS d Narrogin SHS 1 – 0
Narrogin SHS d MargaretRiver SHS 2 – 0
AFL
WAC0 Ag Narrogin d Narrogin SHS 19.7 (121) – 7.2 (44)
Volleyball (Boys)
Cape Naturalist CC d Narrogin SHS 2 – 0
Volleyball (Girls)
Narrogin SHS d Esperance SHS 2 – 0
DAY THREE -WEDNESDAY
Basketball (Boys)
MargaretRiver SHS d Narrogin SHS 24 – 22
Esperance SHS d Narrogin SHS 43 – 32
Basketball (Girls)
Geraldton Senior College d Narrogin SHS 22 – 14
Pinjarra SHS d Narrogin SHS 18 – 13
Netball (A Grade)
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School d Narrogin SHS 44 – 22
Bunbury SHS d Narrogin SHS by 3
Netball (E Grade)
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School d Narrogin SHS by 8
Bunbury SHS d Narrogin SHS by 4
Hockey (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Albany SHS 1 – 0
Narrogin SHS drew WACA Narrogin 1 – 1
Hockey (Girls)
Narrogin SHS d Albany SHS 2 – 1
Narrogin SHS d Esperance SHS 5 – 0
Soccer (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d WACA Cunderdin 6 – 0
Soccer (Girls)
Narrogin SHS drew John Tonkin SC 1 – 1
AFL
Broome SHS d Narrogin SHS 12.11 (83) – 6.5 (41)
Narrogin SHS d Australind SHS 8.5 (53) – 6.6 (42)
Volleyball (Boys)
Narrogin SHS d Denmark HS 2 – 0
Narrogin SHS d ManeaSeniorCollege 2 – 0
Volleyball (Girls)
Narrogin SHS d Denmark HS 2 – 0